ApplyCommunication Skills: Strategies for Increased Effectiveness
Program runs 18:00 to 22:00 from December 09 to December 12 and are held at the Business School of Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University.
Space is limited. The "register through" date to the right is the last day registration is open if seats are still available in the program.
Negotiation is an integral part of creating value for the organization. Your success depends on your personal skills as a negotiator, whether you are seeking resources for your project or team, deciding on a new hire’s salary, or inking a high-stakes deal for your company.
In this negotiation training program, you will gain insight into the habits of dealmakers as you build your own skills. Through a series of group exercises, you will learn how to execute proven tactics, refine your personal negotiating style, and improve your ability to bargain successfully and ethically in any situation. Along the way, you will gain new appreciation for how negotiating skills can help you overcome a wide range of challenges - at work and beyond.